Our Recipients

2018

  • Jamilyn Dykes - Kiski Area High School - Penn State University - Neuroscience and Psychology
  • Amanda Sciulli, Barotti/Poli Family Scholarship Award - Penn-Trafford School - Carlow University - Nursing
  • Mark Frazee - Washington High School - Duquesne University - Journalism
  • Cory Fleming, Joseph Mammarelli, Sr. Memorial Scholarship - Monessen High School - Westminster College - Mechanical Engineering
  • Samuel Barbano, Scalo Family Scholarship Award - Baldwin High School - University of Pittsburgh - Chemical Engineering
  • Reid Campolong, Gambino and Petrelli Families Scholarship Award - Thomas Jefferson High School - Rochester Institute of Technology - Software Engineering
  • Jenna Barbour - Greensburg Salem High School - University of Pittsburgh - Neuroscience and Psychology
  • Kaitlyn Zigmond - Oakland Catholic - Penn State University - Undergraduate Studies

2017

  • Dante Marcucci - Burgettstown High School - Penn State University - Mathematics
  • Caitlyn Frolo -  Monessen High School - St. Vincent College - Communications
  • Miranda Zarlino - Thomas Jefferson High School - Duquesne University - Early Childhood Education
  • Joshua Arch - Hampton High School - California University of PA -Athletic Training
  • Steven Montalano - St. Joseph High School - University of Pittsburgh - Law Degree in Computer Science
  • Nicholas Ungarino - Northgate High School - Penn State University - Aerospace Engineering
  • Benjamin Stanszewski - St. Joseph High School - Franciscan University of Steubenville - Business

 

2016

  • Joe Stanisrewski - Graduate Student Awardee
  • Joshua Anzelone - Vincentian Academy - Robert Morris University - Software Engineering
  • Dia Lusk - Bentworth High School - Washington and Jefferson College - Pre-Veterinary medicine
  • Seth Anderson - Valley High School - Yale University - Chemical Engineering
  • Jenna Answine - Hempfield Area High School - St. Vincent College - Chemistry
  • Gordon Arch - Hampton High School - Slippery Rock University - Safety Management
  • Jansen Simone - East Allegheny High School - University of Pittsburgh - Mechanical Engineering
  • Vincent DeRienzo -Peters Township High School - Carnegie Mellon University - Architecture

2015

  • Erika Benarczyk - Allegheny College
  • Nathaniel Buettner - University of Pittsburgh
  • Vincent DeFazio - Penn State University
  • Antonio Ferrari - California State University
  • Marisa Geminario - Duquesne University
  • Thomas Krill - University of Notre Dame
  • Alexa Marzina - University of Pittsburgh
  • Joshua Rosato - Penn State University
  • Joseph Satira - Washington and Jefferson
  • Gaetano Scalise - Duquesne University
  • Sydney Scandale - Allegheny College
  • Amanda Venglish - Duquesne University

2014

  • Antoinette Donofrio - Allegheny College
  • Samuel Florentino - Washington and Jefferson
  • Zachary Gazze - University of Pittsburgh
  • Ryan Jacobs - Robert Morris University
  • Noah Kalb - University of Pittsburgh
  • Thomas Lucy - University of Pittsburgh
  • Alec Oliverio - University of Pittsburgh
  • Megan Planey - University of Pittsburgh
  • Jesse Rippole - University of Pittsburgh
  • Samuel Sesti - Thiel College
  • Richard Staniszewski - University of Steubenville
  • Vincent Tosto - Penn State University

 

2013

  • Zachary Abrahamsen - University of Pittsburgh
  • Natalie Baker - University of Pittsburgh
  • Daniel Bednarczyk - University of Pittsburgh
  • Emily Herzog - University of Pittsburgh
  • Taylor Kasavage - Mercyhurst College
  • Breana Liberoni - St. Vincent College
  • Isabella Manno - Duquesne University
  • Matthew O'Connor - University of Pittsburgh
  • Dominic Papalia - University of Pittsburgh
  • William Patton - Robert Morris University
  • Zachary Procida - University of Pittsburgh
  • Richard Robert - Penn State University

Comments are closed.